On February 8-9, 2024, the European Integration Research Center at Georgian National University SEU is co-organizing, for the fourth time, a two-day international scientific conference with Lazarski University (Poland). The conference is titled: Transformation in Times of Transition: European Integration and the Eastern Partnership Initiative.
08 December
Student tutors are students with an active status, who ensure warm and friendly environment for students and future students.
On December 5, a panel discussion will be held at Georgian National University SEU on the topics ‘’Generative AI and AI-Powered Startup“ – ‘’AI in Healthcare Systems and its Challenges“.
On December 5, the Career Development and Alumni Relations Office will organize a meeting with the representatives of the company SOLVIT within the Employer’s Days at Georgian National University SEU.