Department of International Relations
The International Relations Office is responsible for all international activities of the University, including: Establishing cooperation with foreign universities, scientific research institutions, and international organizations and maintaining relationships with the existing partners. Planning and implementing  joint projects and events;
The office also manages the international association memberships while identifying strategically important ones, coordinating the membership process and disseminating information gained through the associations among stakeholders; Managing international projects, including Erasmus+ among others; Promoting and administering programs to support academic and administrative staff (internships, workshops; credit mobility programs, etc.) within the framework of the bilateral agreements with partner universities.
It identifies potential international program partners, manages the Visiting Professors program, and plans and implements their visits in collaboration with the relevant faculties.
We are administering Student Exchange Programs - maintaining communication with existing partners, and forming new partnerships with the scope of expanding the network.